Is Jordans No Added Sugar Apple & Berry Granola Breakfast Cereal 425g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (50%), Chicory Root, Fibre, Dried Fruit (Sultanas, Desiccated Coconut, Apple Pieces (2%), Whole Blueberries (0.5%), Sliced Cranberries (0.5)), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Oat Flour, Seeds (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans No Added Sugar Apple & Berry Granola Breakfast Cereal 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans No Added Sugar Apple & Berry Granola Breakfast Cereal 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Thats it. Fruit Bar 1 Apple + 12 Strawberry No Added Sugar Wrapper - 1.2 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal - 12.34oz
Where to buy
Jordans No Added Sugar Apple & Berry Granola Breakfast Cereal 425g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


