Is Jordan's Organic Morning Granola Crunchy Dark Chocolate And Coconut Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oat flakes
- oats
whole grain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes*, Cane Sugar*, Dark Chocolate Curls* (cocoa: 70% Minimum (cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*)), Sunflower Oil*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Coconut Chips*, Natural Flavour*. *organic. Contains Oats. May Contain Barley, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Jordan's Organic Morning Granola Crunchy Dark Chocolate And Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan's Organic Morning Granola Crunchy Dark Chocolate And Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule


