Is Jordan's Skinny Mixes Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cherry Syrup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Xanthum Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Fd&c Red No. 40.
Check Jordan's Skinny Mixes Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cherry Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan's Skinny Mixes Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cherry Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Alani Energy Cherry Slush Naturally Flavored
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


