Is Jordan's Skinny Syrups Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Stevia, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Cellulose Gum, Monk Fruit, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness).
Check Jordan's Skinny Syrups Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan's Skinny Syrups Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


