Is Jordan's Skinny Syrups Pineapple Upside-Down Cake Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Jordan's Skinny Syrups Pineapple Upside-Down Cake Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan's Skinny Syrups Pineapple Upside-Down Cake Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


