Is JO'S CANDIES, NONPAREILS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), SOYA LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA, NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH).
Check JO'S CANDIES, NONPAREILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JO'S CANDIES, NONPAREILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


