Is Josephs Lavash Bread Flax 4 Count - 9 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Oat Fiber, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Defatted Soy Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Flaxseed, and 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Dextrose, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid, Monoglyceride, Sodium Metabisulfite, L‑Cysteine (Plant-based), Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Oat Bran, Yeast, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Corn Starch.

Check Josephs Lavash Bread Flax 4 Count - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Josephs Lavash Bread Flax 4 Count - 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackMeal Prep