Is Josie's Organics Sriracha Ranch Chop Salad Kit, 11.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- organic yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING (water, organic expeller pressed soybean oil, organic distilled vinegar, organic cane sugar, organic cultured buttermilk powder, sriracha seasoning [salt, organic red pepper, organic sugar, organic garlic, organic rice concentrate, natural flavors, organic yeast extract, organic sunflower oil, organic capsicum extract], organic egg yolk, organic dehydrated garlic, organic lemon juice concentrate, salt, organic red pepper, organic dehydrated onion, xanthan gum, organic spice), ORGANIC ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC MILD WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (organic cheddar cheese [pasteurized organic milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], powdered cellulose [to prevent caking]), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC YELLOW AND BLUE TORTILLA STRIPS (organic stone ground yellow corn, organic stone ground blue corn, organic sunflower oil, sea salt, water, trace of lime), ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS. *VEGETABLE INGREDIENTS MAY VARY
Check Josie's Organics Sriracha Ranch Chop Salad Kit, 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Josie's Organics Sriracha Ranch Chop Salad Kit, 11.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Josie's Organics Sriracha Ranch Chop Salad Kit, 11.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


