Is Journey To India Flavors of the World Tandoori Barbecue Flavored Wavy Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Corn And/or Canola), Seasoning (sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Color: Beet Powder, Radish Concentrate, Extractive Of Paprika, Extractives Of Turmeric, Black Currant Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate], Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Buttermilk Powder, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, And Not More Than 2% Each Calcium Silicate And, Silicon Dioxide Added As Anticaking Agents. Contains: Milk.
Check Journey To India Flavors of the World Tandoori Barbecue Flavored Wavy Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Journey To India Flavors of the World Tandoori Barbecue Flavored Wavy Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


