Is Jovial, Chickpeas In Glass Organic, 13 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Chick Peas, Water, Sea Salt
Check Jovial, Chickpeas In Glass Organic, 13 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jovial, Chickpeas In Glass Organic, 13 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jovial, Chickpeas In Glass Organic, 13 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerVitacostWhole Foods
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMeal Prep


