Is JOVY, ENCHILOKAS, TAMARIND COVERED GUMMIES WITH CHILI, MANGO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TAMARIND PULP, SORBITOL, LACTIC ACID, SALT, CHILLI, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS: (FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1 AND FD&C RED #40 LAKE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check JOVY, ENCHILOKAS, TAMARIND COVERED GUMMIES WITH CHILI, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOVY, ENCHILOKAS, TAMARIND COVERED GUMMIES WITH CHILI, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
JOVY, ENCHILOKAS, TAMARIND COVERED GUMMIES WITH CHILI, MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


