Is Joy Enjoy-A-Bowls Waffle Bowls Mini 12 Count - 4 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Brown Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Oat Fiber, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Canola Oil and/or Modified Palm Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin).

Check Joy Enjoy-A-Bowls Waffle Bowls Mini 12 Count - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Joy Enjoy-A-Bowls Waffle Bowls Mini 12 Count - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsKrogerSafeway

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go