Is Joy Enjoy-A-Bowls Waffle Bowls Mini 12 Count - 4 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • bleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • natural flavor, oat fiber, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable oil shortening
  • oat fiber

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Brown Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Oat Fiber, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Canola Oil and/or Modified Palm Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin).

Check Joy Enjoy-A-Bowls Waffle Bowls Mini 12 Count - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joy Enjoy-A-Bowls Waffle Bowls Mini 12 Count - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsKrogerSafeway

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go