Is Joy Luck Instant Thai Coffee Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-dairy Creamer (glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk)), Coffee Powder, Sugar. Contains Milk.
Check Joy Luck Instant Thai Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joy Luck Instant Thai Coffee Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Tinkyada Pasta Joy Ready Brown Rice Pasta Fettuccini Style Pad Thai Bag - 14 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


