Is Joya Jell Bites Chocolate Covered Kosher For Passover 9 Oz. Pk Of 3. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Agar-agar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, U,s, Certified Color (Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Joya Jell Bites Chocolate Covered Kosher For Passover 9 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joya Jell Bites Chocolate Covered Kosher For Passover 9 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Joya Jell Bites Chocolate Covered Kosher For Passover 9 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


