Is Joya Jell Bites Chocolate Covered Kosher For Passover 9 Oz. Pk Of 3. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Agar-agar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, U,s, Certified Color (Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Joya Jell Bites Chocolate Covered Kosher For Passover 9 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joya Jell Bites Chocolate Covered Kosher For Passover 9 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Joya Jell Bites Chocolate Covered Kosher For Passover 9 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


