Is Joya Marshmallow Twists Chocolate Covered KFP 9 Oz. Pk Of 6. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Fish Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Joya Marshmallow Twists Chocolate Covered KFP 9 Oz. Pk Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joya Marshmallow Twists Chocolate Covered KFP 9 Oz. Pk Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Glutino Gluten Free Wafers Chocolate Covered Vanilla -- 4.6 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Where to buy
Joya Marshmallow Twists Chocolate Covered KFP 9 Oz. Pk Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


