Is joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet dairy whey
- honey
- sodium caseinate
- dairy solids
- chocolate extract
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower, Canola,, Palm), Pear Powder, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Hazelnuts, Coconut, Sorghum, Sugar, Dairy Solids, Sweet Dairy Whey, Cocoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Chia Seeds,contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Soy Flour, Carrageenan, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Extract, Honey, Acacia Gum, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Molasses, Wheat Flour, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness
Check joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


