Is Joybol Smoothie Bowl Variety Pack -- 4 Bowls Vegan?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Crisp Black Rice, Soybeans, Mango Powder, Coconut, Pecans, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil, Canola, Cunflower, Palm, Natural Flavor, Dried Mangoes, Sugar, Dairy Soilds, Dried Maple Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Sweet Dairy Whey, Chia Seeds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Honey, Carrageenan, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Molasses, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Lecithin Turmeric, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Pistachios, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness, Other Whole Grain Oats, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower, Canola, Palm), Sorghum, Dairy Solids, Dried Blackberries, Blueberry Powder, Cranberry Powder, Acai Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Juice For Color, Soy Flour, Dried Apples, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Malic Acid, Honey, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Fruit Juice For Color, Brown Sugar (Sugar Molasses), Pear Powder, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa, Chia Seeds Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Chocolate Extract, Baking Soda, Almond, Sunflower, Strawberry Powder, Dried Straberries, Quinoa, Cranberry Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Flour, Vegetable Juice For Color, Gum Acacia, For Freshness
Check Joybol Smoothie Bowl Variety Pack -- 4 Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joybol Smoothie Bowl Variety Pack -- 4 Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Joybol Smoothie Bowl Variety Pack -- 4 Bowls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen


