Is JOYBURST PROTEIN SODA MAX 30g PROTEIN 0 grams sugar variety pack 12 cans Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen peptides
  • natural flavors
  • collagen peptides

bovine collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Collagen Peptides, Carbonated Water, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sucralose, Stevia Extract

Check JOYBURST PROTEIN SODA MAX 30g PROTEIN 0 grams sugar variety pack 12 cans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Drink · Can

Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking