Is Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Watermelon Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium 20mg, Potassium 90mg, Thiamin (Vitamin B1) 1.2mg, Niacin (Vitamin B3) 24mg, Vitamin B6 3.4mg, Vitamin B12 4.8mcg, Pantothenic acid 5mg, Phosphorus 30mg, Magnesium 20mg. Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tripotassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Joyburst Hydration Vitamin & Mineral Proprietary Blend (Dimagnesium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamin], Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate), Sucralose, Lion's Mane Mushroom Powder.
Check Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Watermelon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Watermelon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


