Is Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Watermelon Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- pantothenic acid 5mg
- +2 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium 20mg, Potassium 90mg, Thiamin (Vitamin B1) 1.2mg, Niacin (Vitamin B3) 24mg, Vitamin B6 3.4mg, Vitamin B12 4.8mcg, Pantothenic acid 5mg, Phosphorus 30mg, Magnesium 20mg. Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tripotassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Joyburst Hydration Vitamin & Mineral Proprietary Blend (Dimagnesium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamin], Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate), Sucralose, Lion's Mane Mushroom Powder.
Check Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Watermelon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Watermelon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


