Is Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Watermelon Flavour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- magnesium 20mg
- +4 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium 20mg, Potassium 90mg, Thiamin (Vitamin B1) 1.2mg, Niacin (Vitamin B3) 24mg, Vitamin B6 3.4mg, Vitamin B12 4.8mcg, Pantothenic acid 5mg, Phosphorus 30mg, Magnesium 20mg. Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tripotassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Joyburst Hydration Vitamin & Mineral Proprietary Blend (Dimagnesium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamin], Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate), Sucralose, Lion's Mane Mushroom Powder.
Check Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Watermelon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Watermelon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Bottle


