Is Joycie Lupini Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lupini Beans, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Benzoate Of Soda
Check Joycie Lupini Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joycie Lupini Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joycie Lupini Beans is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide DishMeal Prep


