Is joyfetti Dairy Free?

Ingredients
enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid), sugar, sprinkles (sugar, yellow corn flour modified corn starch, canola oil, yellow 5 lake, red 40 lake, wheat flour, yellow 6 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake), leavening (sodium bicarbonate, dicalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, wheat starch, contains less than 2% of: canola oil, modified corn starch, dextrose, salt, propylene glycol mono - and diesters, mono-and diglycerides, fractionated palm oil, soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, guar gum, xanthan gum, natural flavor, ascorbic acid, contains: wheat, soy conagra brands p,o, box 3534, chicago, il 60654 scan here for more food information or call 1-800-362-9834, smartlabel
Check joyfetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open joyfetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Powder


