Is joyfetti Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- call 1-800-362-9834
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides
- +4 more
call 1-800-362-9834
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid), sugar, sprinkles (sugar, yellow corn flour modified corn starch, canola oil, yellow 5 lake, red 40 lake, wheat flour, yellow 6 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake), leavening (sodium bicarbonate, dicalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, wheat starch, contains less than 2% of: canola oil, modified corn starch, dextrose, salt, propylene glycol mono - and diesters, mono-and diglycerides, fractionated palm oil, soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, guar gum, xanthan gum, natural flavor, ascorbic acid, contains: wheat, soy conagra brands p,o, box 3534, chicago, il 60654 scan here for more food information or call 1-800-362-9834, smartlabel
Check joyfetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open joyfetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Powder


