Is Joyride Smacks & Wedges Party Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, ALLULOSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, COLORS FROM FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (CARROT, BLACK CURRANT, RED PEPPER, PUMPKIN), TURMERIC AND SPIRULINA FOR COLOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES.
Check Joyride Smacks & Wedges Party Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyride Smacks & Wedges Party Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bag, Bar, Piece


