Is Joyva Chocolate Covered Raspberry Jelly Rings, 5 Pounds Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Agar Agar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor And Color
Check Joyva Chocolate Covered Raspberry Jelly Rings, 5 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyva Chocolate Covered Raspberry Jelly Rings, 5 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Where to buy
Joyva Chocolate Covered Raspberry Jelly Rings, 5 Pounds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


