Is Joyva Halvah Marble Bars -- 1.75 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg albumin
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate
dried egg albumin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Sesame, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate, Dried Egg Albumin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility Where Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts May Be Present, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility Where Soy, Tree Nuts May Be Present
Check Joyva Halvah Marble Bars -- 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyva Halvah Marble Bars -- 1.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Joyva Halvah Marble Bars -- 1.75 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


