Is Joyva Ring Jells Chocolate Covered Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • contains, sugar chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin
  • sugar chocolate
  • chocolate

contains, sugar chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Agar Agar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, U,s, Certified Color (Included Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Contains, Sugar Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)

Check Joyva Ring Jells Chocolate Covered Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joyva Ring Jells Chocolate Covered Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking