Is Juanita's Albondigas Meatball Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bone stock
  • beef
  • pork
  • meatballs

beef bone stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables (Potatoes, Carrots, Onions, Poblano Peppers), Meatballs (Beef, Pork, Rice, Eggs, Diced Onions, Spices, Garlic), Beef Bone Stock, Tomato Paste, Salt, Red Anaheim Chile Puree, Cilantro, Tomato Powder, Chile Chipotle, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid.

Check Juanita's Albondigas Meatball Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juanita's Albondigas Meatball Soup is available at 4 retailers

VonsRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep