Is Jude's Lower Calorie Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- condensed milk
- caramel sauce with salted butter
- milk
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Caramel Sauce with Salted Butter (Milk) (9%) [Sugar, Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Water, Butter (Milk), Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt], Soluble Corn Fibre, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Honeycomb Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Water), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Burnt Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Jude's Lower Calorie Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Lower Calorie Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Jude's Lower Calorie Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


