Is Jude's Lower Calorie Salted Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- honeycomb pieces
- condensed milk
- milk
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavouring
- butter
- +1 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Caramel Sauce with Salted Butter (Milk) (9%) [Sugar, Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Water, Butter (Milk), Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt], Soluble Corn Fibre, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Honeycomb Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Water), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Burnt Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Jude's Lower Calorie Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Lower Calorie Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Jude's Lower Calorie Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


