Is JUDY'S, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole evaporated milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate

whole evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE [(SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR) WITH ADDED LECITHIN EMULSIFIER AND PURE VANILLA EXTRACT], CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, SUPER KREME (SUGAR, MILK, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED OIL), CREAM, SALT), WHITE SUGAR, WHOLE EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE. CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL.

Check JUDY'S, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go