Is JUICE, BLUEBERRY LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (MICRON FILTERED WATER AND CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (MICRON FILTERED WATER AND CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE), BLUE BERRY PUREE, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check JUICE, BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE, BLUEBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


