Is JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, VEGGIE PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, citric acid, malic acid, ascorbic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), A FRUIT JUICE BLEND (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE AND BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, RED 40.
Check JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, VEGGIE PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, VEGGIE PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Juice · Liquid


