Is Juice, Watermelon-Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- organic natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Concentrated Fruit Juices (Apple And Watermelon), Concentrated Purple Carrot Juice (Colour), Organic Natural Flavour, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Vitamin C, Natural Colour
Check Juice, Watermelon-Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juice, Watermelon-Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Juice, Watermelon-Apple is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


