Is Juicefuls Juice Filled Berry Fruit Snacks, 7.2 Oz., 8 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juices From Concentrate (Apple, Grape, Pear, Peach And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Purees (Strawberry, Raspberry, Blackberry, Blueberry, Apple And Cherry), Gelatin, Maltodextrin, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Xanthan Gum And Red 40

Check Juicefuls Juice Filled Berry Fruit Snacks, 7.2 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juicefuls Juice Filled Berry Fruit Snacks, 7.2 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch