Is Juicy Drop, Assorted Sweet Bubble Gum with Sour Gel Application, 8 Pc, 16 Ct Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • apple attack: natural & artificial flavors
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • glycerol blue 1
  • blue rebel natural & artificial flavors
  • +1 more

apple attack: natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Flavors Contain: Sugar Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Additionally: Apple Attack: Artificial Flavor Malic Acid, Glycerol, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Bht, Blue Rebel Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Glycerol Blue 1, Knock-out Punch: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Watermelon Blast: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid Red 40, Gel All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Malic Acid Gum Arabic, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Additionally: Apple Attack: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1, Blue Rebel Artificial Flavor, Knock-out Punch: Artificial Flavor, Watermelon Blast: Artificial Flavor

Check Juicy Drop, Assorted Sweet Bubble Gum with Sour Gel Application, 8 Pc, 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Juicy Drop, Assorted Sweet Bubble Gum with Sour Gel Application, 8 Pc, 16 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go