Is juicy drop candy canes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

candy canes: all flavors contain: sugar, glucose syrup, additionally: apple attack: natural , artificial flavors, citric acid, blue 1, yellow 5, titanium dioxide (color), knock-out punch: artificial flavor, citric acid, red 40, titanium dioxide (color), allergy information: may contain soy, gel: all flavors contain: sugar, dextrin, water, glucose syrup, malic acid, gum arabic, pectin, sodium citrate, additionally: apple attack: natural , artificial flavors, potassium sorbate (preservative), titanium dioxide (color), yellow 5, blue 1, knock-out punch: artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (preservative), red 40, titanium dioxide (color),

Check juicy drop candy canes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing