Is juicy drop candy canes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

candy canes: all flavors contain: sugar, glucose syrup, additionally: apple attack: natural , artificial flavors, citric acid, blue 1, yellow 5, titanium dioxide (color), knock-out punch: artificial flavor, citric acid, red 40, titanium dioxide (color), allergy information: may contain soy, gel: all flavors contain: sugar, dextrin, water, glucose syrup, malic acid, gum arabic, pectin, sodium citrate, additionally: apple attack: natural , artificial flavors, potassium sorbate (preservative), titanium dioxide (color), yellow 5, blue 1, knock-out punch: artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (preservative), red 40, titanium dioxide (color),

Check juicy drop candy canes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing