Is juicy drop candy canes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
candy canes: all flavors contain: sugar, glucose syrup, additionally: apple attack: natural , artificial flavors, citric acid, blue 1, yellow 5, titanium dioxide (color), knock-out punch: artificial flavor, citric acid, red 40, titanium dioxide (color), allergy information: may contain soy, gel: all flavors contain: sugar, dextrin, water, glucose syrup, malic acid, gum arabic, pectin, sodium citrate, additionally: apple attack: natural , artificial flavors, potassium sorbate (preservative), titanium dioxide (color), yellow 5, blue 1, knock-out punch: artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (preservative), red 40, titanium dioxide (color),
Check juicy drop candy canes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open juicy drop candy canes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


