Is Juicy Drop Gummies Sweet Gummy Candy & Sour Gel Applicators, 6.7 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMIES: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TARTATIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5. GEL: ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, DEXTRIN, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE. ADDITIONALLY: BLUE REBEL: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBA. (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check Juicy Drop Gummies Sweet Gummy Candy & Sour Gel Applicators, 6.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Gummies Sweet Gummy Candy & Sour Gel Applicators, 6.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
SOUR SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR SWEET
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Gummies Sweet Gummy Candy & Sour Gel Applicators, 6.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


