Is Juicy Drop Gummies Sweet Gummy Candy & Sour Gel Applicators, 6.7 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMIES: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TARTATIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5. GEL: ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, DEXTRIN, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE. ADDITIONALLY: BLUE REBEL: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBA. (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check Juicy Drop Gummies Sweet Gummy Candy & Sour Gel Applicators, 6.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Gummies Sweet Gummy Candy & Sour Gel Applicators, 6.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
SOUR SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR SWEET
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Gummies Sweet Gummy Candy & Sour Gel Applicators, 6.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


