Is Juicy Drop Gummies Sweet Gummy Candy & Sour Gel Applicators, 6.7 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GUMMIES: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TARTATIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5. GEL: ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, DEXTRIN, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE. ADDITIONALLY: BLUE REBEL: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBA. (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check Juicy Drop Gummies Sweet Gummy Candy & Sour Gel Applicators, 6.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Gummies Sweet Gummy Candy & Sour Gel Applicators, 6.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
SOUR SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR SWEET
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Gummies Sweet Gummy Candy & Sour Gel Applicators, 6.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


