Is Juicy Drop Gummies Wild Cherry Berry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GUMMIES: SUGARS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP), WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, ALLURA RED, BRILLIANT BLUE FCF. GEL: SUGARS (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP), WATER, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALLURA RED, BRILLIANT BLUE FCF.
Check Juicy Drop Gummies Wild Cherry Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Gummies Wild Cherry Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink


