Is Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- buffered lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, INVERT GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID. ADDITIONALLY: WILD CHERRY BERRY: GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITIANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BLUE 2 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE. BLUE REBEL: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1. KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLYCERINE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6 LAKE. BLUE RASPBERRY WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5. STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40.
Check Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick, Piece


