Is Ring Pop, Suckers, Kosher, Assorted Fruity Flavors, Lollipops, Bulk Candy, 22.0 oz, 44 Count Bucket Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sour cherry: natural & artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- blueberry blast tongue painter: natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavor
- +1 more
sour cherry: natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Product You Receive Contains A Selection Of: Ring Pop: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Pear Juice Concentrate, Blue 1, Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Blue 1, Pink Mystery: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Blue Mystery: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Blueberry Blast Tongue Painter: Natural Blueberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavor, Blue 1, Berry Blast: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Ring Pop Sours: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Additionally: Sour Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Sour Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Turmeric (Color), Blue 1
Check Ring Pop, Suckers, Kosher, Assorted Fruity Flavors, Lollipops, Bulk Candy, 22.0 oz, 44 Count Bucket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring Pop, Suckers, Kosher, Assorted Fruity Flavors, Lollipops, Bulk Candy, 22.0 oz, 44 Count Bucket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ring Pop, Suckers, Kosher, Assorted Fruity Flavors, Lollipops, Bulk Candy, 22.0 oz, 44 Count Bucket is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


