Is Ring Pop, Suckers, Kosher, Assorted Fruity Flavors, Lollipops, Bulk Candy, 22.0 oz, 44 Count Bucket Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • sour cherry: natural & artificial flavors
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • lactic acid
  • blueberry blast tongue painter: natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavor
  • +1 more

sour cherry: natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Product You Receive Contains A Selection Of: Ring Pop: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Pear Juice Concentrate, Blue 1, Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Blue 1, Pink Mystery: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Blue Mystery: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Blueberry Blast Tongue Painter: Natural Blueberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavor, Blue 1, Berry Blast: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Ring Pop Sours: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Additionally: Sour Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Sour Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Turmeric (Color), Blue 1

Check Ring Pop, Suckers, Kosher, Assorted Fruity Flavors, Lollipops, Bulk Candy, 22.0 oz, 44 Count Bucket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ring Pop, Suckers, Kosher, Assorted Fruity Flavors, Lollipops, Bulk Candy, 22.0 oz, 44 Count Bucket is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go