Is Juicy Drop Taffy Candy & Sour Gel - 2.36 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sucrose fatty acid esters
  • diglycerides

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Taffy: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Citric Acid, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Blue 1. Gel: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Malic Acid, Contains 2% or Less of Gum Arabic, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1.

Check Juicy Drop Taffy Candy & Sour Gel - 2.36 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juicy Drop Taffy Candy & Sour Gel - 2.36 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go